vrijdag 25 juni 2010

Circle lenses+falsies+eye lid glue = huge difference!

Wow it's like magic! These girls are models but they look really different au naturelle. Hehe the natural look is a bit exaggerated though XP




7 opmerkingen:

Shop N' Chomp zei

Makeup is magic! LMAO at the guy that screams out every time they do the unveil! And what's up with the Looney Tunes music when the girls start vogueing? Hahaha! XD Do you understand what they're saying btw?

Shop N' Chomp zei

I took Mandarin classes but nothing really stuck so not really :P

*~kAy~* zei

haha! such fun videos! :p
Yeah I agree the natural part is a bit exaggerated :P looks like they just got out of bed! I think its hard for a lot of people to look their best when they just barely woke up haha :p

Ashley zei

Woahhh!!! Outrageous!!!

Visit my blog to win a beauty loot:

Cawaii Lover

kalai zei

wahh~~ what a difference. makeup really can transform anyone to a beauty! those girls eyes are so small though. it must be a pain to wear circle lenses and eyelid glue. i cant even do eyelid glue.. it feels weird^^ but yeh the natural look is bit ott..lol. i prob look like that in the morning~~xx

Shop N' Chomp zei

How are you, Senita?!

Shop N' Chomp zei

Oh good, you're still alive. XP Good to hear you are doing well!

Related Posts with Thumbnails