donderdag 8 oktober 2009

Baking apple cake/pie!

Yay it's my housemates birthday!:) So we baked her apple pie! Well it's not exactly pie...it's more apple cake that looks like a pie? Hmm whatever it's called ....it smelled sooo good when it was in the oven. The whole house smelled like apple and cinnamon ~3~ It reminds me of Xmas haha. It's actually the first time we baked a pie for getting a year older in this house. But we will definatly do this again:)




Tadaaa the piecake with candles! We knocked on the door but she isn't home right know...-___-" Haha I really want to try it............




                                                                   AAAAA...

P.S Another give away! This time from PrettyPinkGlitter! You can win a MAC snob lipstick. Enter here!

4 opmerkingen:

Shop N' Chomp zei

Looks delish! How sweet of your girls to bake her that. :)

Toothfairynotes zei

really cool, the pie looks yummy!

*loves*

ko0ty zei

Mmm looks delish! Apple pie is my fav dessert. Simple yet so good.

Senita zei

I've never had this version apple pie before but it was very tasty!:) Haha i'm going to ask for the recipe:P

Related Posts with Thumbnails